December

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


               
                  


               
                  


               
                  


               
                  


               
                  
1

Sr. High
Youth
7-9 pm

               
2

“Celebration
of Life”
for Ernie Wolfe
11:00 am
3

Worship Service
/Children's
Ministry

10:30 am

STAR TRIP
Christmas
Program
6:30 pm
4

Monday Night
Small Group
6:15 pm
5

6

Ladies
Bible Study
Windup
10:30 am


Bible Study
7-9 pm
7

Seniors
Bible Study
10 am

Jr. High
Youth
6:30-8:00 pm
8

Sr. High
Youth
7-9 pm
9

10

Worship Service
/Children's
Ministry

10:30 am
11

Membership
Discussion
5:15-6:15 pm


Monday Night
Small Group
6:15 pm
12

13

Bible Study
7-9 pm
14

Seniors
Bible Study
10 am


F.A.C.E. to Face
Potluck Lunch
12:00


Jr. High
Youth
6:30-8:00 pm
@ Siobhan's
15

Sr. High
Youth
7-9 pm
16

17

Worship Service
/Children's
Ministry

10:30 am
18

Membership
Discussion
5:15-6:15 pm

Monday Night
Small Group
6:15 pm
19

Prayer
Summit
7:00 pm
20

21

22

Sr. High
Youth
7-9 pm
23

24

Worship Service
/Children's
Ministry

10:30 am

Christmas
In Kenora
7 pm
25

Christmas Day
Service
11 am
26 27

28

29

Sr. High
Youth
7-9 pm
30
31

Regular
Worship Service
/Children's
Ministry

10:30 am

New Year's Eve
Games Night
8 pm - Midnight


January 2018

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


               
                  
1

New Year's
Day Service
11 am
2

               
                  
3

4

5

Sr. High
Youth
7-9 pm

               
6

               
                  
7

Worship Service
/Children's
Ministry

10:30 am
8

Monday Night
Small Group
6:15 pm
9

10

Ladies
Bible Study
9:30 am
11

Seniors
Bible Study
10 am

Jr. High
Youth
6:30-8:00 pm
12

Sr. High
Youth
7-9 pm
13

14

Worship Service
/Children's
Ministry

10:30 am
15

Monday Night
Small Group
6:15 pm
16

Prayer
Summit
7:00 pm
17

Ladies
Bible Study
9:30 am
18

Seniors
Bible Study
10 am

Jr. High
Youth
6:30-8:00 pm
19

Sr. High
Youth
7-9 pm
20

21

Worship Service
/Children's
Ministry

10:30 am
22

Monday Night
Small Group
6:15 pm
23 24

Ladies
Bible Study
9:30 am
25

Seniors
Bible Study
10 am

Jr. High
Youth
6:30-8:00 pm
26

Sr. High
Youth
7-9 pm
27
28

Worship Service
/Children's
Ministry

10:30 am
29

Monday Night
Small Group
6:15 pm
30 31

Ladies
Bible Study
9:30 am